brands | investors | corporate
Home - Stress Analysis Strain Gages - Option SP35 for CEA and WK

Option SP35: Pre-attached Teflon Leadwire Option for High-Temperature Experimental Stress Analysis to +400°F (+204°C)

Table Search:
Rows Per Page:
Page Controls:
PatternDatasheetStrain Gage Pattern ImageGage GeometryGage SeriesGage ResistanceGage LengthOverall Pattern LengthGrid WidthOverall Pattern WidthMatrix LengthMatrix Width
LPWK3500.060.1200.0650.1500.180.20
LPWK5000.060.1200.0650.1500.180.20
LPWK3500.0620.1140.0620.0620.260.16
TRWK3500.0620.1330.0750.1680.280.26
LPCEA3500.0620.1100.1200.2500.2100.34
LPW2A3500.0620.1100.1200.2500.2100.34
RRCEA3500.0620.2220.0620.4200.320.48
RRCEA1200.0620.2220.0620.4200.320.48
TRCEA1200.0620.2050.0800.2250.310.31
TRCEA3500.0620.2050.0800.2250.310.31
STCEA3500.0620.3300.0630.1600.420.23
STCEA5000.0620.3300.0630.1600.420.23
LPCEA1200.0620.2200.1200.1200.310.19
LPCEA3500.0620.2200.1200.1200.310.19
LPW2A1200.0620.2200.1200.1200.310.19
LPW2A3500.0620.2200.1200.1200.310.19
LPWK35011.2500.2500.2501.360.33
RRWK1200.120.3400.0800.4000.340.40
RRWK3500.120.3400.0800.4000.340.40
LPWK10000.1250.2500.1250.1250.400.22
LPWK3500.1250.2500.1250.1250.400.22
LPWK3500.1250.2150.0620.0620.370.16
LPWK10000.1250.2200.0620.0620.290.13
LPWK10000.1250.2050.0650.1500.290.23
LPWK3500.1250.2050.0650.1500.290.23
RRWK3500.1250.2750.0620.4240.390.46
TRWK3500.1250.2150.1500.3350.360.43
LPW2A3500.1250.1850.1600.2900.340.39
LPCEA3500.1250.1850.1600.2900.340.39
LPW2A3500.1250.2750.1000.1200.380.19
LPCEA1200.1250.2750.1000.1200.380.19
LPCEA3500.1250.2750.1000.1200.380.19
LPW2A1200.1250.2750.1000.1200.380.19
RRCEA1200.1250.3000.0600.5600.420.62
RRCEA3500.1250.3000.0600.5600.420.62
TRCEA1200.1250.3250.1650.3650.420.45
TRCEA3500.1250.3250.1650.3650.420.45
LPW2A1200.1250.3250.1800.1800.420.27
LPCEA1200.1250.3250.1800.1800.420.27
LPCEA3500.1250.3250.1800.1800.420.27
LPW2A3500.1250.3250.1800.1800.420.27
STCEA3500.1870.5600.1500.3200.630.39
STCEA1200.1870.5600.1500.3200.630.39
LPCEA3500.1870.3870.1800.1800.490.27
LPW2A1200.1870.3870.1800.1800.490.27
LPW2A3500.1870.3870.1800.1800.490.27
LPCEA1200.1870.3870.1800.1800.490.27
LPWK3502.0002.2500.1880.1882.460.32
LPWK10000.250.4150.2500.2500.570.36
LPWK10000.250.3750.1250.1250.520.22
LPWK3500.250.3750.1250.1250.520.22
LPWK30000.250.4300.1750.1750.580.27
LPWK10000.250.3580.1100.2400.440.32
LPWK3500.250.3580.1100.2400.440.32
TRWK3500.250.4300.3000.6700.530.75
<imgsrc=\"/images/table/250UB.gif\">LPCEA3500.2500.3100.1600.3200.420.42
LPW2A3500.2500.3100.1600.3200.420.42
LPCEA3500.250.4150.1200.1200.520.22
LPW2A1200.250.4150.1200.1200.520.22
LPW2A3500.250.4150.1200.1200.520.22
LPCEA1200.250.4150.1200.1200.520.22
RRCEA1200.250.5000.1200.7600.650.80
RRCEA3500.250.5000.1200.7600.650.80
TRCEA3500.250.4500.2900.6500.550.74
TRCEA10000.250.4500.2900.6500.550.74
TRCEA1200.250.4500.2900.6500.550.74
LPCEA10000.250.4500.1800.1800.550.27
LPW2A1200.250.4500.1800.1800.550.27
LPW2A1750.250.4500.1800.1800.550.27
LPCEA1200.250.4500.1800.1800.550.27
LPW2A3500.250.4500.1800.1800.550.27
LPCEA1750.250.4500.1800.1800.550.27
LPW2A10000.250.4500.1800.1800.550.27
LPCEA3500.250.4500.1800.1800.550.27
LPW2A3500.3750.5750.1800.1800.670.27
LPCEA1200.3750.5750.1800.1800.670.27
LPCEA3500.3750.5750.1800.1800.670.27
LPW2A1200.3750.5750.1800.1800.670.27
LPWK3500.50.7200.1750.1750.920.30
LPCEA1200.50.7000.1800.1800.800.27
LPW2A1200.50.7000.1800.1800.800.27
LPCEA3500.50.7000.1800.1800.800.27
LPW2A3500.50.7000.1800.1800.800.27